Making Democracy Work

South Carolina House Members Representing Greenville County

House Members for Greenville County

South Carolina House Members of Greenville County

Representative: Mark N. Willis (Republican) District 16

Address: 201 Quillen Ave., Fountain Inn, SC 29644
Phone: (864) 862-6179(Fountain Inn Home)
Phone: (864) 230-0135(Fountain Inn Business)
Address: 326C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6882(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Willis E-mail

Representative: James Mikell "Mike" Burns (Republican) District 17

Address: 100 Old Locust Hill Road, Taylors, SC 29687
Phone: (864) 895-4593(Taylors Home)
Address: 326B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6891(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Burns E-mail

Representative: Tommy M. Stringer (Republican) District 18

Address: P.O. Box 2078 Greer, SC 29652
Phone: (864) 877-9511(Greer)
Address: 312A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6881(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Stringer E-mail

Representative: Dwight Loftis (Republican) District 19

Address: P.O. Box 14784, Greenville, SC 29610
Phone: (864) 834-5760(Greenville)
Address: 522C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 734-3101(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Loftis E-mail

Representative: Daniel P. "Dan" Hamilton (Republican) District 20

Address: P.O. Box 6088, Greenville, SC 29606
Phone: (864) 527-7685(Greenville Business)
Address: 312C Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6795(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Hamilton E-mail

Representative: Phyllis Henderson (Republican) District 21

Address: 110 Silver Creek Ct., Greer, SC 29650
Phone: (864) 423-3149(Greer Home)
Address: 522B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6883(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Henderson E-mail

Representative: Jason Elliott (Republican) District 22

Address: 116 E. Montclair Ave., Greenville, SC 29609
Phone: (864) 235-5308(Greenville Business)
Address: 312D Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6877(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Elliott E-mail

Representative: Chandra E. Dillard (Democrat) District 23

Address: 5 Alleta Ave., Greenville, SC 29607
Phone: (864)233-6549(Greenville Home)
Phone: (864) 294-2503(Greenville Business)
Address: 414B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6791(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Dillard E-mail

Representative: Bruce Bannister (Republican) District 24

Address: P.O. 10007, Greenville, SC 29603
Phone: (864) 676-9250(Greenville Home)
Phone: (864) 298-0084(Greenville Business)
Address: 312B Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6944(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Bannister E-mail

Representative: Leola C. Robinson-Simpson (Democrat) District 25

Address: 19 Prince Ave., Greenville, SC 29605
Phone: (864) 277-0232(Greenville Home)
Address: 330A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6941(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Robinson-Simpson E-mail

Representative: Raye Felder (Republican) District 26

Address: 116 Mary Mack Lane, Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone: (803) 547-6715(Fort Mill Business)
Address: 402A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6892(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Felder E-mail

Representative: Garry R. Smith (Republican) District 27

Address: 210 Foxhound Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29680
Phone: (864) 963-0337(Greenville)
Address: 534 Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Address: P.O. Box 11867, Columbia, SC 29211
Phone: (803) 734-3141(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Garry Smith E-mail

Representative: Eric M. Bedingfield (Republican) District 28

Address: 945 Cooley Bridge Rd., Belton, SC 29627
Phone: (864) 230-7044(Greenville)
Address: 202 Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6812(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Bedingfield E-mail

Representative: William M. Chumley (Republican) District 35

Address: 3303 Greenpond Rd., Woodruff, SC 29388
Phone: (864) 303-2726(Woodruff)
Address: 326A Blatt Bldg., Columbia, SC 29201
Phone: (803) 212-6894(Columbia)
E-mail: Representative Chumley E-mail